"Their forests"

Translation:Misitu yao

2/18/2018, 6:19:20 PM

6 Comments


Catriona28475

This is an M/Mi noun in the N/N lesson. If you are using the mobile app, please report that this question is in the wrong lesson. (The web version won't let me be that specific.)

4/18/2018, 5:43:50 PM

Gita-ji

I get it in a M/Mi lesson 6/18.

6/24/2018, 6:19:04 AM

MugodaSimo

Catrions, I guess its purpose is to see if you were attentive to the previous lessons and still remember what goes where; not guess work

9/18/2018, 6:59:49 AM

Catriona28475

Well, that's one way to see it, MugodaSimo :)
However, I think that is what the "practice/strengthening" button is for. Then you get questions from different lessons at random. Quite a challenge!

Here, I think they should present words that belong in the noun class they are teaching you. So they should keep this one in the M/Mi lesson and remove it from this N/N lesson. It's probably just a simple mistake that it ended up here.

9/18/2018, 11:03:18 AM

SarahReed837659

misitu yao.

2/18/2018, 6:19:20 PM

AGreatUserName

Um, yes?

2/19/2018, 3:24:58 AM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.