"Hij gaf me een sok, nu ben ik vrij!"

Translation:He gave me a sock, now I am free!

1 year ago

9 Comments


FaizalZahid

>DOBBY IS FREE

11 months ago

tylercone

Gelukkige huiself!

1 year ago

Miquel409828

I love this one!

10 months ago

ISparkleToo
Plus

What does this mean?

6 months ago

as2907

What's wrong with people? Why downvote a simple question like this one? Not everybody is compelled to know Harry Potter. What a petty and mean thing to do.

4 months ago

RickysMum

It is a thing of Harry Potter, to free a house-elf.

5 months ago

HilmarZonn1

It's a Harry Potter reference. In the Harry Potter story, house elves are basically slaves; in principle they can only be freed if the master gives them a sock as a gift.

3 months ago

IevaRadvil

Any kind of clothing, I think.

1 month ago

LarsDorman

ROFL!!!

10 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.