Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I am using the blue pen."

Translation:Estoy usando el bolĂ­grafo azul.

7 months ago

5 Comments


JoanneBrown1

yo uso is usually accepted

1 month ago

Barry426988

In many lessons, present tense is translated with an "ing" form of the verb.

5 months ago

FrankFox0

"Yo uso" translated as "I am using" would be accepted as correct in many exercises on Duolingo. In this case it is not accepted by Duolingo. Why?

3 weeks ago

willyie
willyie

"estoy usando la pluma azul" was rejected, and "la plumilla" was suggested instead. why?

7 months ago

Remko123
Remko123

"Estoy usando la pluma azul." was rejected. Plum is a correct word for pen. Reported Aug. 2.

1 month ago