Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Qué aprendiste después?"

Translation:What did you learn afterwards?

7 months ago

8 Comments


joelrathfon

Why not -after-?

7 months ago

Leon_MM
Leon_MM

I think so too - reported - 08/03/2018

6 months ago

Robert116627

I agree. Why not after?

2 weeks ago

kiltown
kiltown

There is an abstract feeling about "after". Not saying it's incorrect, just my opinion.

3 days ago

Fractal12

Wow past tense is level 0?

2 months ago

Russell729037
Russell729037

I said 'What did you all learn afterwards?' to include the ALL making it a plural specific sentence for the '...iste' verb ending and was incorrect for the inclusion of the word ALL. Please Correct or explain...

4 weeks ago

rowith
rowith

The "iste" ending is 2nd person singular (familiar).

2 weeks ago

zacharee
zacharee

WTF is with these new lessons Duo added to my course? They're so incomplete.

2 months ago