"Mnasoma"

Translation:You are studying

February 21, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Drjet1

Hello people! Anybody home? Get talking!


EliseBowen

I need help with this.


danieljbuyinza

I'd simply use a trick to understand this... Any actions beginning with 'U' for example Unasoma, I'd equate the 'U' to 'You' meaning one person (singular). And any actions beginning with 'Mn' for example Mnasoma, I'd equate the 'Mn' to mean 'many'. So I'd understand thay they're referring to many people doing an action.


Angela157659

This means "are you reading". You should be more accurate

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.