"I thank you boys."

Translation:Ich danke euch Jungen.

March 20, 2013

11 Comments


heshmati

Jungs oder Jungen?

March 20, 2013

kyky

"Jungs" is rather colloquial.

March 20, 2013

heshmati

Danke

March 20, 2013

SilkiKnight

Why not "dir?" Is that feminine?

December 27, 2013

MorenoAlejandro

Nope, it's singular.

January 2, 2014

Gottesanbeterin

Why euch?

February 5, 2014

DivyaJain

Ich Danke Jungen?? Is wrong.

February 20, 2014

veganpanda

I'm confused WHY it's marked wrong? Obviously "danke" means "thank you" on it's own, plus being penilised for putting "Ich"! confused

March 17, 2014

WindyDixon

What is wrong with "ich danke Jungen"?

March 25, 2014

flieu

ok it's correct but... this "euch" is accusative or dative? Dative I presume. Is it right?

February 3, 2014

kyky

Here it is dative but in accustive it looks the same. "Ich sehe euch."

February 4, 2014
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.