Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Who are you going to meet up with tonight?"

Translation:¿Con quién vas a encontrarte esta noche?

5 months ago

7 Comments


bradrussel

I put "¿Con quién te vas a encontrar esta noche?" It was marked incorrect. Is that a correct placement of the pronoun?

5 months ago

Julian_L.

Yes, that answer should be accepted.

5 months ago

jowoos
jowoos

That's what I went for, too. It's now accepted.

1 month ago

rowith
rowith

is the te necessary

4 months ago

elizadeux
elizadeux

Encontrar and encontrarse are different verbs. http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=encontrar

2 months ago

schuppel

Yes it is used to state the "You" is the one doing the action.

3 months ago

Tom968478

How are we supposed to know that the You is Familiar with no contest??

1 month ago