"Sȳz taoba iksā."

Translation:You are a good boy.

February 22, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Stephanie723659

I'm going to say this to my doggo from now on


Jess99308

Does the sound not work?


Dedalvs

Yes, there is sound now!


Vladislav186040

With this sentence something is wrong. Taoba is singles, iksā are plural. Is this sentence normal?


Dany_Lewin

From what I understand, iksā is singular, while iksī is plural. In general, the suffix -a is for the singular form and the suffix -i is plural.


BartekMSz

iksī is plural "we are", iksā is singular "you are", iksāt is plural "you are" or "y'all are" :)


BartekMSz

True! my bad, copied from the post above :)


SherriBaum

A typo isn't a mistake. Am i taking a high valerian spelling test or learning to speak it?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.