"Sȳz taoba iksā."

Translation:You are a good boy.

2/22/2018, 6:44:20 PM

6 Comments


AdamScott794079

Yes you are!

2/22/2018, 6:44:20 PM

Vladislav186040

With this sentence something is wrong. Taoba is singles, iksā are plural. Is this sentence normal?

4/29/2018, 4:33:27 AM

Dany_Lewin

From what I understand, iksā is singular, while iksī is plural. In general, the suffix -a is for the singular form and the suffix -i is plural.

7/18/2018, 2:04:26 PM

Stephanie723659

I'm going to say this to my doggo from now on

6/8/2018, 6:59:28 PM

Jess99308

Does the sound not work?

12/2/2018, 4:28:38 AM

Dedalvs
Mod

Yes, there is sound now!

3/13/2019, 5:24:17 AM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.