Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tú escribes bien en español."

Translation:You write well in Spanish.

6 months ago

4 Comments


Paul862466

Oh yeah, I keep forgetting to put well instead of good here...

2 months ago

NoNoEsImposible

"You write Spanish well?" This is pretty close to what they wanted.

6 months ago

Eric346698

"You write Spanish well" is still a translation with the same meaning as "You write well in Spanish"

3 weeks ago

Terry226528

you write spanish well would appear more acceptable in english

2 weeks ago