"El gato escribió una carta en japonés."

Translation:The cat wrote a letter in Japanese.

11 months ago

20 Comments


myintermail

If I ever learn anything from this farm lessons, is that animals have really great capability to do human activities.

7 months ago

malkeynz

3 months ago

ElliottofRivia

The Internet has this wonderful capacity to have an image for every conceivable search. "Hmmm, I wonder... I need a picture of a cat writing Japanese."

1 month ago

malkeynz

"Nyan nyan nyan nyan nyan.

Sincerely, Neko."

11 months ago

Ramson1

~Neko-San

8 months ago

April425360

That cat has skills

7 months ago

ZhangtheGreat

Given how many anime cats there are, is anyone surprised?

6 months ago

Vidia

I'm totally impressed by that cat. It has mad skills.

6 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

Is this the same cat that learned Spanish in Mexico? Or...was thst the dog?

5 months ago

Myrrha01

I think there was some dubious horse opening a letter in Spanish even though it contravenes the worth ethic of post office clerks.

1 month ago

Leliel03

Hello Kitty?

1 month ago

Sparkle1027

Now, i dont know Japanese but i think she wrote something about world domination!!?!

4 months ago

AScam0

Probably! And because we are too dumb to see what is going on, we are all doomed!

11 minutes ago

aculady

How did the cat hold a pen or pencil in his paw?

4 months ago

PacoStewart1

JAJAJA. I never heard of a cat writing a letter in Japanese. I doubt if I ever use that phrase, except in Duolingo. :)

3 months ago

CFreake

This actually makes sense after watching The Cat Returns from Studio Ghibli.

1 month ago

Mateomijo

This made me laugh out loud. Well done DL!

1 month ago

Deborah720662

I saw elephants painting beautiful flower pictures in Thailand once. (that has nothing to do with Spanish, does it? Sorry)

3 weeks ago

AScam0

arrrgh, why can't "carta" be "card" - instead of "letter" - would be so much easier to remember!

10 minutes ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.