"El gato escribió una carta en japonés."

Translation:The cat wrote a letter in Japanese.

February 23, 2018

28 Comments


myintermail

If I ever learn anything from this farm lessons, is that animals have really great capability to do human activities.

June 18, 2018

ElliottofRivia

The Internet has this wonderful capacity to have an image for every conceivable search. "Hmmm, I wonder... I need a picture of a cat writing Japanese."


Aaarrgghh

I think it's writing a new claws for Japanese Cat legislation


ConcordiaF

This cat is writing NIBOSHI MOTTO KURASAI means Give me more Niboshi(dried sardines)


VincentCri7

Mine writes in Siamese


malkeynz

"Nyan nyan nyan nyan nyan.

Sincerely, Neko."


April425360

That cat has skills


ZhangtheGreat

Given how many anime cats there are, is anyone surprised?


Vidia

I'm totally impressed by that cat. It has mad skills.


BarbaraMon385640

Is this the same cat that learned Spanish in Mexico? Or...was thst the dog?


Myrrha01

No, a horse opening a letter in Spanish even though that contravenes the work ethic of post office clerks.


Sparkle1027

Now, i dont know Japanese but i think she wrote something about world domination!!?!


AScam0

Probably! And because we are too dumb to see what is going on, we are all doomed!


DamianBrad1

I have got to stop doing crack…


Mateomijo

This made me laugh out loud. Well done DL!


NeilMitche6

The cat used the katekana script, obviously.


Deborah720662

I saw elephants painting beautiful flower pictures in Thailand once. (that has nothing to do with Spanish, does it? Sorry)


Myrrha01

Los elefantes en Tailandia pintan flores? It sort of does have a connection with the above sentence--if elephants can paint flowers then cats can write letters in the Japanese script which consists of characters that look like drawings/sketches!


Pam27035

Well, we know by now that Duo cats are incredibly smart...but what can the owl do?


aculady

How did the cat hold a pen or pencil in his paw?


RyagonIV

Somewhat like this:
Anime cat vs. Chopsticks


CFreake

This actually makes sense after watching The Cat Returns from Studio Ghibli.


Sikeryali

Este gato es muy inteligente

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.