"I don't like wearing glasses."

Translation:No me gusta usar lentes.

10 months ago

5 Comments


AndyCoogan1

No me gusta llevar gafas

4 months ago

jlstrider

Duolingo did not accept espejuelos!

1 week ago

dejoyf

Why wrong? Isn't the verb pkural?No yo me gustan usar antiojos

10 months ago

SaraGalesa
SaraGalesa

No, the thing you don't like in this sentence is "wearing" (singular) not "glasses" (plural). Also, you don't need the yo.

10 months ago

catherineschipul
catherineschipul

Sara, thanks for the clear explanation.

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.