"This is the wrong woman!"

Translation:C'est la mauvaise femme !

March 20, 2013

3 Comments


melsin

why not C'est est femme mauvais I thought the adjective followed the noun...the car red for ex.

March 20, 2013

Hohenems

Here is some reading for you to do:

http://french.about.com/od/grammar/a/adjectives_4.htm

There will be a test tomorrow. ;)

March 20, 2013

yoavagabond

Well first of all, it's "la" because she's "the" wrong woman in the original sentence. But for the second part i have no idea..

April 11, 2013
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.