"Anna und Lukas gehen gern spazieren."

Translation:Anna and Lukas like to go for a walk.

February 24, 2018

8 Comments


sarah114666

Why not: A and L like going walking

February 24, 2018

MishaJoel

Same. Why not "Anna and Lukas like to go walking"?

February 15, 2019

Walt1965

I reiterate the question: why not?

February 18, 2019

walt302149

"Anna and Lucas like to go walking" is marked wrong. WRONG!

February 20, 2019

DoubleLingot

That's what I put too, but Duo didn't like it :(

April 16, 2019

Chooch639215

anna and lucas like to go walking = not allowed. Still. And so very obvious.

February 24, 2019

Gabrielle474586

Is "Anna" never spelled "Ana" in Germany? Wanted to report but maybe this name isn't often spelled this way there / I don't even know how I would report this. I wrote Ana and Lukas on a listening question.. and it was marked incorrect

April 24, 2019

AliT.Firef

Also doesn't accept the plural 'going for walks', which is probably more natural than the singular in English assuming that this is about what they like doing in general and that it's not always exactly the same walk.

April 26, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.