Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The tomatoes are in the bag."

Translation:Los tomates están en la bolsa.

6 months ago

4 Comments


EvgeniyChe3
EvgeniyChe3

¿La bolsa o el bolso?

6 months ago

GypsyMaggie

As far as I can see, it's the same bag - el bolso or la bolsa. Both correct, unless there is some particular meaning in Spanish for one or the other

1 month ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

Bolso is a purse.

1 month ago

Greenmillie64

Why is it Estan please?

2 weeks ago