"How is his dog doing?"

Translation:Wie geht es seinem Hund?

February 25, 2018

6 Comments


ICh88114

Wie geht's seinem Hind - why is it not right?

February 25, 2018

Max.Em

geht's instead of geht es is colloquial, so I don't know if they accept it here. Also it's Hund, not Hind.

February 26, 2018

CihanCakal1

Doesnt Hundin mean ❤❤❤❤❤ XD

January 21, 2019

Elion862337

Seinem is equal with theirs not with his!!!!

August 16, 2018

superiacovelli

why ghets rather tan ghet?

February 25, 2018

Max.Em

Could you order your letters? I don't really get your question.

"geht es" is often shortened to "geht's", if that's what you mean.

February 25, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.