"Yo siempre ayudo a mis padres."

Translation:I always help my parents.

8 months ago

7 Comments


Andro0
Andro0

I like the Argentinian accent!

8 months ago

Kym756152

Parents was not an option in this list!

3 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

Report it.

2 months ago

Ampus_Questor
Ampus_Questor

What planet is Duo on !? Tell me more.

1 month ago

64ACC95

Why do the speakers always not pronounce the final "s" of plurals?

1 month ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

The woman pronounes them perfectly, the man not so much. The final 's' of plural words is often left out (or slightly lisped, like an English 'th') in some dialects.

3 days ago

64ACC95

Why don't the speakers pronounce the final "s" on mis and padres?

4 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.