"Yosiempreayudoamispadres."

Translation:I always help my parents.

10 months ago

10 Comments


Andro0
Andro0

I like the Argentinian accent!

10 months ago

Kym756152

Parents was not an option in this list!

5 months ago

BarbaraMon385640

Report it.

4 months ago

Ampus_Questor
Ampus_Questor

What planet is Duo on !? Tell me more.

3 months ago

64ACC95

Why do the speakers always not pronounce the final "s" of plurals?

3 months ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

The woman pronounes them perfectly, the man not so much. The final 's' of plural words is often left out (or slightly lisped, like an English 'th') in some dialects.

2 months ago

Ampus_Questor
Ampus_Questor

It's a shame when people don't pronounce a plural 's' in Spanish. Leave that sort of thing to French!

1 month ago

64ACC95

Why don't the speakers pronounce the final "s" on mis and padres?

2 months ago

NoahRobins944603

Liar

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.