"It is not necessarily a person."

Translation:No es necesariamente una persona.

9 months ago

10 Comments


NicholasKn748123

I wrote: no necesariamente es una persona. Is this wrong?

9 months ago

Runini
Runini

this describes Mark Zuckerberg quite well

7 months ago

MargaretLM

So un is feminine and una is masculine?

9 months ago

Cowman_42

No, un is masculine and una is feminine. Duo uses una in the sentence because persona is a feminine noun

9 months ago

buttercup13132

What else could it be?!

8 months ago

mortisimago
mortisimago

robo call

6 hours ago

LucilleHer1

I wrote the same. No se problema.

8 months ago

TonyMontana81

"no es una persona necesariamente" same meaning? proper?

8 months ago

claireb5112

on my previous lesson duo said it was un persona so i was like what? okay, and then this one it switched back to una persona ... hmm flaw in the program there

8 months ago

Rebecca126402

It is my understanding that "persona" is always feminine. So even if you are referring to a man it will still be "una persona" and DL should not have accepted un persona. Just one of those things that you have to memorize.

8 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.