"┬┐Puedes responder esa pregunta?"

Translation:Can you answer that question?

February 25, 2018

5 Comments


joelrathfon

Couldn't you use the verb -respond- as a translation?

February 25, 2018

joannebryan

"Can you respond to that question" is a correct answer

July 25, 2018

DoreenKheb

I was marked wrong

August 1, 2018

jlamchugh

"are you able to answer that question" should be considered correct.

November 14, 2018

SuzannePriscilla

Are you able to answer that question? That should be marked correct. Wasn't

December 27, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.