"They do not read the letter."

Translation:Ele nu citesc scrisoarea.

February 26, 2018

4 Comments


Natalia48324

What's the difference between "Ei" and "Ele"? Which one is for two or more girls and which is for boys?

February 26, 2018

coto.i

ei -- multiple persons/objects, either all masculine or masculine and feminine

ele -- multiple persons/objects, all feminine

February 26, 2018

RanaZoabi1

what gender is scrisoare

March 18, 2018

coto.i

"scrisoare" is feminine: o scrisoare - două scrisori, scrisoarea - scrisorile

March 23, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.