Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Más alto, por favor."

Translation:Louder, please.

5 months ago

6 Comments


EvgeniyChe3
EvgeniyChe3

Why not higher?

5 months ago

P-Code
P-Code

Seems right to me. Report it.

5 months ago

ignatznkrazy
ignatznkrazy

It's now accepted.

4 months ago

Chloe266041

Wouldn't this mean higher?

1 month ago

saramayple

It would depend on the context. We have this in english too. With the word "higher" in fact. "Higher, please" could mean height or pitch depending on the context. Languages are confusing.

1 month ago

Cheryk6

Good point

3 weeks ago