"Másalto,porfavor."

Translation:Louder, please.

10 months ago

6 Comments


EvgeniyChe3
EvgeniyChe3

Why not higher?

10 months ago

ignatznkrazy
ignatznkrazy

It's now accepted.

9 months ago

P-Code
P-Code

Seems right to me. Report it.

10 months ago

Chloe266041
Chloe266041

Wouldn't this mean higher?

6 months ago

saramayple

It would depend on the context. We have this in english too. With the word "higher" in fact. "Higher, please" could mean height or pitch depending on the context. Languages are confusing.

6 months ago

Cheryk6

Good point

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.