"Mit Milch?"

Translation:With milk?

2/27/2018, 12:16:10 AM

5 Comments


TenaciousKory

The text to speech rendition of "Milsch" is very difficult to understand.

2/27/2018, 12:16:10 AM

az_p
Mod

It's a sound that doesn't occur in English words, so expect it to sound a bit strange. It sounds acceptable to me, as far as synthesised voices go. Note the correct spelling, though.

2/27/2018, 9:21:59 AM

Lawwrence

That was a very theatrical audio sample

3/10/2018, 9:16:27 AM

ImBlueSmurf

But, Why is it in preposition section? Am I missing something?

3/29/2018, 5:04:55 AM

az_p
Mod

Maybe because mit is a preposition?

4/8/2018, 8:43:03 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.