1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Mit Milch?"

"Mit Milch?"

Translation:With milk?

February 27, 2018

6 Comments


TenaciousKory

The text to speech rendition of "Milsch" is very difficult to understand.


az_p
Mod

    It's a sound that doesn't occur in English words, so expect it to sound a bit strange. It sounds acceptable to me, as far as synthesised voices go. Note the correct spelling, though.


_smurf_

    But, Why is it in preposition section? Am I missing something?


az_p
    Mod

      Maybe because mit is a preposition?


Lawwrence

      That was a very theatrical audio sample

      Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.