Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ik vergeet dat woord altijd."

Translation:I always forget that word.

6 months ago

4 Comments


Vince428054

Wooh ; why "altijd' is not placed just after the verb ?

2 months ago

moparmike

Is "all the time" an accepted translation for this particular sentence?

"I forget that word all the time..."

6 months ago

Dutchesse722
Dutchesse722

According to this "always" and "all the time" are synonyms: https://www.macmillandictionary.com/thesaurus-category/british/all-the-time-and-always.

6 months ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

Yes, it's accepted.

6 months ago