Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ella tiene cabello largo."

Translation:She has long hair.

6 months ago

5 Comments


EvgeniyChe3
EvgeniyChe3

¿Por qué no pelo?

6 months ago

christinaS111062

Esta es un pregunta bueno.

1 month ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

Both are acceptable.

3 weeks ago

classical4

why isn't it cabella (feminine) since it's a girl?

1 month ago

Enzo961200
Enzo961200

Are you kidding me? Cabello is a masculine noun and it's not affected by the person's gender

1 month ago