"Ella tiene cabello largo."

Translation:She has long hair.

8 months ago

8 Comments


EvgeniyChe3

¿Por qué no pelo?

8 months ago

christinaS111062

Esta es un pregunta bueno.

3 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

Both are acceptable.

2 months ago

Johngt44
Johngt44

Be useful to hear circumstances that make cabello the choice over pelo. Anyone know?

1 month ago

classical4

why isn't it cabella (feminine) since it's a girl?

2 months ago

Enzo961200
Enzo961200

Are you kidding me? Cabello is a masculine noun and it's not affected by the person's gender

2 months ago

UN1C0RN2

Whoa. No need for the "are you kidding me?"

We're all at different levels. No need to make someone else feel stupid if they don't fully understand...

1 month ago

Maxim995688

I thought she had a big horse. Lol

3 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.