"I shower at six every day."

Translation:Me ducho a las seis todos los días.

7 months ago

6 Comments


birgit72635
birgit72635

Is it wrong to say 'yo me ducho..'? And if so, are personal pronouns never used with reflexive verbs?

7 months ago

Julian_L.

It's not wrong, you may use the pronoun.

7 months ago

Jesse475786

What's the difference between duchar and ducharse? When do you use one over the other? Why 'yo me ducho' and not just 'yo ducho'?

3 months ago

qhomee
qhomee

This link should help you understand the differences, http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/duchar

3 weeks ago

Phil712772

Why can't you say 'cada dia' instead of 'todos los dias'?

1 month ago

Johngt44
Johngt44

What do you mean, "why can't you..."? Of course you can. Literally, it means each day so not exactly the same but i have seen it used as equivalent. Were you translating to Spanish and not accepted? Or just wondering if possible?

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.