Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I shower at six every day."

Translation:Me ducho a las seis todos los días.

0
5 months ago

3 Comments


birgit72635
birgit72635

Is it wrong to say 'yo me ducho..'? And if so, are personal pronouns never used with reflexive verbs?

0
Reply5 months ago

Julian_L.

It's not wrong, you may use the pronoun.

0
Reply5 months ago

Jesse475786

What's the difference between duchar and ducharse? When do you use one over the other? Why 'yo me ducho' and not just 'yo ducho'?

0
Reply1 month ago