"I drink milk and water."

Translation:Eu beau lapte și apă.

March 1, 2018

9 Comments


lupu130635

Beau nu se citește așa

May 13, 2018

iulia.gulia

Beau is pronounced more like "bow"

June 21, 2018

Genkinmaru

As in 'bow down'

January 1, 2019

uk-voza

Thank so much! This helps me a lot!

February 26, 2019

samuel197573

My keyboard does not have the accents. So it keeps counting my answers wrong

September 21, 2018

Edawzz

Beau is pronouced "bau

September 23, 2018

EvJj6

why not bei?

March 1, 2018

coto.i

a bea - Present Tense

  • eu beau = I drink
  • tu bei = you drink
  • el/ea bea = he/she/it drinks
  • noi bem = we drink
  • voi beți = you drink
  • ei/ele beau = they drink
March 3, 2018

BobbieEarl

Out of curiosity, why a different word for drink each time? Thank you. :-)

January 6, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.