"Ninahitaji viza kwenda Marekani"

Translation:I need a visa to go to the US

March 1, 2018

7 Comments


Don_Cristian

I need a visa to go to USA.

Shouldn't it be like this ? The sentence here seems like bad English.

March 1, 2018

AGreatUserName

It should be "I need a visa to go to the USA."

March 3, 2018

Don_Cristian

I need a visa to go to USA.

Shouldn't it be like this ? The sentence here seems like bad English.

March 1, 2018

RobertEddy

Also need English brush-up along with visa

June 20, 2018

AndyCole9

More missing articles. There must be a vast container somewhere in East Africa, packed with missing English articles!

June 27, 2018

CliffordPereira

"I need a visa to go to America" this should be the correct English sentence..

September 9, 2018

ChristineN5497

It is not right

October 1, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.