"Ninahitaji viza kwenda Marekani"

Translation:I need a visa to go to the US

March 1, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


PolyglotKristian

I need a visa to go to USA.

Shouldn't it be like this ? The sentence here seems like bad English.


AGreatUserName

It should be "I need a visa to go to the USA."


RobertEddy

Also need English brush-up along with visa


PolyglotKristian

I need a visa to go to USA.

Shouldn't it be like this ? The sentence here seems like bad English.


AndyCole9

More missing articles. There must be a vast container somewhere in East Africa, packed with missing English articles!


CliffordPereira

"I need a visa to go to America" this should be the correct English sentence..

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.