"Nosotrosfuimosmeseroshacemuchotiempo."

Translation:We were waiters a long time ago.

10 months ago

13 Comments


gjh67
gjh67

the audio in the fast spoken audio is correct "fuimos", but the slow spoken audio used "fueron"

10 months ago

Leon_MM
Leon_MM

Sent bug report: 29/03/2018

9 months ago

ekihoo

8/7 2018 still not corrected. I find it very annoying, that this sort of 'mistakes' lie on the board, and no-one cares.

6 months ago

JamesVicke5

Stuff happens. The content is tremendous, just sooooo big. Give them a little slack!

6 months ago

Vereschagin
Vereschagin

Reported and bug report filed 2018 08 18.

5 months ago

davidfromblighty
davidfromblighty

that is what I found!! thought I was hearing things for a minute there

1 month ago

Zeus288068

It says "Type what you hear" so I did just that & it definitely says fueron. I will send a report but as it still hasn't been fixed since last rteported 4 months ago I don't hold out much hope. Come on DL!

6 months ago

ekihoo

08/07 2018 still the same ! ! !

6 months ago

GA5lI
GA5lI

Normal talk says fuimos, slow talk says fueron??

3 months ago

JamesVicke5

It says "Fuimos" in fast (or normal speed), but it says "fueron" in slow-mo speak.

6 months ago

antonmo
antonmo

how would you say, “we are waiters since a long time ago” ?

4 months ago

railrule
railrule

"Nosotros hemos sido meseros desde hace mucho tiempo."

4 months ago

antonmo
antonmo

thank you. I guess also Nosotros somos meseros desde hace mucho tiempo

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.