"I have a book and I want to read it."

Translation:Tengo un libro y lo quiero leer.

10 months ago

6 Comments


EvgeniyChe3
EvgeniyChe3

Can I say: "quiero leerlo"?

10 months ago

ZhanderZero

Yes, you can

10 months ago

aguartuche

I believe so. Not sure if it changes any nuance of meaning, but I think it is grammatically correct.

10 months ago

fehrerdef
fehrerdef

is it possible to say "... quiero lo leer."?

4 months ago

Kairos888

It would have to be 'lo quiero leer' because the direct object pronoun should be before the verb combination

3 months ago

fehrerdef
fehrerdef

thanks

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.