"Ābra vale urnes."

Translation:The woman sees the man.

March 2, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


gi_v_n_i

Does Ãbra urnes vale works?


Manas_ZGL

No i think verbs ALWAYS go to the end.


JaveanPhif

my answer was right it was the same answer that it told me


icanhazcookies02

I think is structure as the subject, object then verb or as in SOV. The subject is the woman is the one active in the verb. The verb is the ending part like the japanese sentence structure. The object is the men as what is the woman sees. I hope it helps.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.