多邻国是全球最受欢迎的语言学习网站, 100% 免费哦!

"这些男孩有鞋子。"

翻译:The boys have shoes.

4 年前

8 条评论


chen123456

I think "These boys have shoes" is suitable

4 年前

watashiwa1293
watashiwa1293

I'm pretty sure both are acceptable answers. Report it the next time you see it! :-)

It's just that Duolingo has been programmed to equate "這些" with the English "the", just to make sure that the targeted audience for the course (i.e. Chinese speakers) understand how to use it... even though "這些" could be the English "these" as well.

4 年前

OppoCrab

Thanks for your answer。It's helpful to me. ^_^

3 年前

liuxinhan

The boys have shoes

3 年前

5891611

因为是复数所以不用加S

3 年前

j9669

"这些男孩有‘’为什么不用has?

3 年前

OppoCrab

has 是第三人称单数形式。

3 年前

jackLondon6

复数

3 年前