Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ella no los necesita ahora."

Translation:She doesn't need them now.

6 months ago

10 Comments


r4ph43l4

Could the "los" here also apply to "them" in terms of people or is this just for objects?

2 months ago

Cringy

I believe it can be either.

2 months ago

r4ph43l4

Okay, gracias!

2 months ago

Maria630955
Maria630955

Where's "them" in this sentence?

3 months ago

BruceColeman

los = them

2 months ago

Maria630955
Maria630955

Thanks. I thought los was the definite article. Bit confusing.

2 months ago

Johngt44
Johngt44

It can be either but in this case there us definite articke, the, in the sentence is there?

1 month ago

EvgeniyChe3
EvgeniyChe3

Whom them?

6 months ago

ree139604

Yes. I too am confused

2 months ago

learnerbeginner

I can not hear los at all. what I hear is lo necesita

3 days ago