"La mayoría de las veces no me gusta."

Translation:Most of the times I do not like it.

8 months ago

4 Comments


Edfactor

which spanish word is used for "it"?

8 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

No me gusta = I don't like it, it doesn't please me. There isn't a separate word for it here, it's just reflected in the verb ending.

8 months ago

nc.chelle
nc.chelle

The word it isn't required to be said in Spanish as often as it is in English. They also have more than one word for it. You may find this article helpful: https://www.thoughtco.com/saying-it-in-spanish-3079358

FULL DISCLOSURE: Native English speaker - US, Southern Appalachian dialect. Other uses of English may vary. Advice about Spanish should be taken with a grain of salt.

8 months ago

adder3
adder3

Could also be her or him instead of it

8 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.