1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "La mayoría de las veces no m…

"La mayoría de las veces no me gusta."

Translation:Most of the times I do not like it.

March 4, 2018

4 Comments


Edfactor

which spanish word is used for "it"?

March 4, 2018

marcy65brown

No me gusta = I don't like it, it doesn't please me. There isn't a separate word for it here, it's just reflected in the verb ending.

March 5, 2018

nc.chelle

The word it isn't required to be said in Spanish as often as it is in English. They also have more than one word for it. You may find this article helpful: https://www.thoughtco.com/saying-it-in-spanish-3079358

FULL DISCLOSURE: Native English speaker - US, Southern Appalachian dialect. Other uses of English may vary. Advice about Spanish should be taken with a grain of salt.

March 10, 2018

adder3

Could also be her or him instead of it

March 6, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.