"You can't find your dictionary?"

Translation:¿No encuentras tu diccionario?

9 months ago

7 Comments


Beto330368

I answered: ¿Tú no puedes encontrar tu diccionario? WRONG!!?? I used the "wrong word"?. Then a "correct" rendering was given... ¿Tú no puedes encontrar tu diccionar? Methinks, Something is awry.

9 months ago

04Amanita
04Amanita

It's just a small hiccup. This is still in beta testing, and our comments are here to help out with that. I'm sure they'll fix it in time.

9 months ago

Beto330368

Lol, Some can afford more time than others. BTW Nice picture, Amanita Muscaria has long been one of my favorite 'Shrooms. Nice!

9 months ago

Leon_MM
Leon_MM

"¿Tú no encuentras tu diccionario?" was marked incorrect. Correct answer shown as "¿Tú no encuentras tu diccionar?". Reported: 26/03/2018

8 months ago

cmjoz
cmjoz

why would "su" diccionario be wrong? doesn't "su" mean "yours" also?

4 months ago

OlofSanner

Paired with 'encuentra' it should be accepted

2 months ago

hjh788272

I was marked correct but told to pay attention to the accents. DL wanted me to put an accent on the "a" of "encontras". Weird, perhaps, but at least it didn't ding my incorrect verb. Swings and roundabouts, I guess.

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.