"Eu mă joc handbal des."

Translation:I play handball often.

March 5, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


zoetrope

what is the mă doing here?


Jill635577

I'm wondering, too, if it is necessary.


Bert473677

Apparently, it's not. I left it out, and it was accepted.


GeoMan2

It's not wrong, both variants are ok


ErlendBron

My Romanian boyfriend says it's wrong.


ErlendBron

My Romanian boyfriend says it's simply wrong. The mă should not be there.


ErlendBron

My Romanian boyfriend says it's simply wrong. The mă should not be there.


Lng52-._

Doesn't "de multe ori" mean "often" and "des" = "frequently"?


coto.i

de multe ori = many times

often = frequently = des / ades / adesea / adeseori / frecvent --- adverb


ErlendBron

My Romanian boyfriend says it's simply wrong. The mă should not be there.


Glenn_ski

I think we all understand both that it's wrong AND that you have a Romanian boyfriend.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.