Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Eu mă joc handbal des."

Translation:I play handball often.

5 months ago

3 Comments


alfi383727
alfi383727

,,Eu joc handbal des este varianta corectă". Eu mă joc...nu sună bine!

4 months ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

Doesn't "de multe ori" mean "often" and "des" = "frequently"?

5 months ago

coto.i
coto.i

de multe ori = many times

often = frequently = des / ades / adesea / adeseori / frecvent --- adverb

5 months ago