"Encontréesteanuncioenelperiódico."

Translation:I found this ad in the newspaper.

9 months ago

5 Comments


MetroWestJP
MetroWestJP

Announcement should be accepted as a translation of anuncio. People place announcements in the paper all the time for weddings, births, etc. Reported 4-Mar-2018.

9 months ago

jamesthoma20

I discovered this ad in the newspaper was not accepted.

5 months ago

rgonnering

Most of the time they will only accept "on" and reject "in", even though both work on English. This time they will only accept "in" and reject "on". I get confused.

4 months ago

Roger654478

Anuncio would be advert in england

4 months ago

JohnCullum
JohnCullum

I found this ad in the paper would be common in Englisg

6 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.