1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. Hola! Alguien con quien prati…

Vanessa8509

Hola! Alguien con quien praticar ingles?

Hi,My name is Vanessa what is your name?

March 5, 2018

207 comentarios


Mario455392

Ok, we all know that Vanessa is from Mexico, and she probably likes enchiladas and guacamole, that her father is from Puebla and that she is very well and that many Colombians want to talk to her, but only asking how are you or where are you from, We do not advance much in the most important thing: practice our English. I propose to put, at least, strange phrases or that we do not know and thus practice something really useful. Or put a phrase to see who translates it faster

Traducción :

Bueno, ahora todos sabemos que Vanessa es de Mexico, y probablemente le gustan las enchiladas y el guacamole, que su papá es de Puebla y que ella está muy bien y que muchos colombianos quieren hablar con ella, Pero preguntando únicamente como estás? o de dónde eres?, no avanzamos mucho en lo más importante: practicar nuestro ingles. Propongo poner, por lo menos, frases raras o cosas que no sepamos y asi practicar algo realmente útil. O poner una frase a ver quien la traduce más rápido


Mario455392

What a boring forum, I'm leaving. Bye


Nati50029

Hola Vanessa, my name is Natalia. I'm from Italy, but i'm living in Barcelona. Nice to meet you! :)


yoalex11

hello natalia...


M.S.MIGUE

hi natiiii my name is miguel i´m from colombia can you teach me italian ?


Nati50029

hi Miguel! Why not? ;) I speak spanish also, but actually i need to practice english


M.S.MIGUE

oh good Natii...nati come on to other page o red social for practice


M.S.MIGUE

in another social network we can see each other by video call or just call and practice, what do you say?


mosantamaria

Hi there Migue and Natalia, Im also interested in practice italian maybe we can make a little study group, i also speak english and my native is spanish!


M.S.MIGUE

agregame el indicativo de mi pais +57 y mi numero 3132848185 y hablamos te parece ??


M.S.MIGUE

tambien estoy practicando italiano e ingles seria una practica buena contigo


Borix2

Italy... Italy is a handsome country! :)


Vanessa8509

Hi Natalia,My brother is in Italy now studying i hear it is a very beautiful place!


Felipe418653

Hello Vanessa. Can I follow you and practice English with you?


Kaunis6

Hi! My name is Maritza! How are You?


Vanessa8509

Hey i am good and you?


frank.03

Hi , vanessa . my name is francisco but you can call me Frank ;)


Vanessa8509

Hi Frank where are you from?<3


Dario877995

my name is Dario, I am from Argentina. hi!


Vanessa8509

Hi i am from mexico


Dario877995

Hi Vanessa, my name is Darío, I'm from Argentina


SofiaArand12

hi i'm sofia how are you?


Vanessa8509

Hi i am good and you?


juan126989

Hi, everyone .I'm Juan De Dios .I'm From Perú


Vanessa8509

Hi Juan how are you?


JesusUrbin12

hi vanessa how are you ?


Vanessa8509

Hi i am good and you?


JesusUrbin12

i am fine, where are you from ?


Vanessa8509

I am from Mexico and you?


milenka388514

Hi my name is stefania I'm from Argentine I' do not speake spanish very wel


Vanessa8509

Hi we can help eachother


M.S.MIGUE

hi stefania

can we parctice??


Howard867001

hello every body,,


JuanAntoni127950

Hi, Vanesa my name is Juan Antonio and i am from spain.


Alberto466902

Hello, my name is Albert


Alberto466902

Where are you from?


Vanessa8509

I am from Mexico


samflash

Hi there, my name is Samuel


JAIRO1000327521

HI VANESSA, MY NAME IS JAIRO. I AM FROM PERÚ AND YOU?


Vanessa8509

Hi,I am from Mexico


Mario455392

very entertaining conversation


ricardo81099

goodniht!!! if you are going advanced in Englis. Greeting.


NellysRosa

Hi, my name is Nellys . how are you... i am from Venezuela


Vanessa8509

Hi i am from Mexico


ivancho.pe

hello vanessa, my name is Ivan, i am from mexico. Would you like to practice english with me?


RufinoA.Mr

Hola Vanessa, soy Rufino, vivo en Puebla, México. Hola a todos, aprovechando la iniciativa de Vanessa también me gustaría conversar con ustedes, en ingles. debo decir que estoy iniciando un curso básico de ingles, sin embargo, de acuerdo a las experiencias es recomendable platicar en ingles para entender los sonidos, la gramática y la fluidez. Ojalá podamos iniciar fijando un horario con sus correspondientes días. Me mantengo atento.


Vanessa8509

Hola Mi papa es de puebla Si


ivancho.pe

it is a good idea, at what time? morning, evening, night? i prefer by the night, monday, wednesday, , thursday.


Vanessa8509

mm probably in the morning


ricardo81099

hello!!!, goodnight, my name is ricardo, I am from San Luis Potosí


JUANPABLOC756050

hi, my name is Juan Pablo where are you from?


Vanessa8509

Hi i am from Mexico


AgustinaWLF

Hi Vanessa, I like your name. My name is Agustina :D


RoGueSalme

my name is Alfred


Mario455392

let's make some variations with : I'm good /

I'm good = estoy bien /

I'm fine = estoy bien /

I'm so fine = estoy muy bien/

I'm quite fine = estoy bastante bien/

Evite el I'm so good = soy tan bueno (que es diferente a lo que se quiere expresar con las frases anteriores)

Practice and practice hard and every day


ProfesorAntonnio

Encuentra un grupo oficial de Duolingo para practicar https://www.duolingo.com/comment/26500320


grego.hern

Hi Vanessa I would like to practice English too


grego.hern

Hi Vanessa I want to practice English too


Enriqueher_XD

hi vanessa my name is Enrique and i am from mexico too ;v

oooh and i can practice with you when you want

how are you? i´m good


glendy853464

Hi, my name is glendy i am from colombia


M.S.MIGUE

hi, glendi, i am from colombia


glendy853464

what part of colombia are you from?


M.S.MIGUE

BOGOTA, AND YOU??


Vanessa8509

Hi i am from Mexico


glendy853464

how are you vanessa?


Vanessa8509

I am fine and you? I have many friends from Colombia <3!


M.S.MIGUE

DO YOU KNOW COLOMBIA??


Vanessa8509

No,I plan on going to visit with my Friends in the summer


YuliJohana4

hello, my name is johana, I would like to talk to you.


windertwis

my name is winder,


M.S.MIGUE

we practice in another page


Vanessa8509

ok you want me to make one?


M.S.MIGUE

ok add me for practice el indicativo +57 and my number 3132848185


BreinerAya

HI, vanessa my name is breiner molina


Vanessa8509

Hi,nice to meet you


marco_fernan

I want to practice my english with you. My name is Marco, I'm from Puebla


Vanessa8509

My name is Vanessa,I am from the city in Mexico


LuisEnriqu472331

hi Vanessa I'm from Mexico too, Do you live in CDMX?


vicgon11

my name is Victor, how are you??


Bemsson

Hi Vanessa! How are you?


Vanessa8509

Hi! I am ok Thanks and you?


Bemsson

I'm fine. What about your English?


Vanessa8509

It is ok and yours what is your favorite color?


Engels2018

hi, Vanessa, my name is Rafael, greeting from Mexico.


Vanessa8509

Hi! From what part of Mexico are you from?


edduart1

Hello! Vanessa how are you?


Vanessa8509

Hi....i am good and you?


Carolina914386

My name is carolina


Vanessa8509

Hi Carolina Where are you from?


Carolina914386

Í am from pitalito


Vanessa8509

Hi i am good and you?


BreinerAya

I AM FROM COLOMBIA


Vanessa8509

Colombia is a very beautiful place


BreinerAya

vanessa , where are you from ?


Vanessa8509

Hi Ulyses How are you?Where are you from?


Jussem

Hi Vanessa. I'm Juan


Vanessa8509

Hi Juan Where are you from?


RAUL940874

hello, my names Raul


Vanessa8509

HI Raul What is your favorite thing about english?


RAUL940874

My favorito is to interact with people


Vanessa8509

My favorite thing is to meet new people and to know a little bit about them


ReinholdSi

Hi, Vanessa how are you ? my name is Reinhold and i am from Venezuela :D


Vanessa8509

HI,what is your favorite thing about english?


Mario455392

Primer ejemplo sencillo. First simple test

Who knows what does this phrase mean:

"We shall overcome"


Mario455392

Nobody knows?

Here we go with another phrase:

"A chain is no stronger than its weakest link"


EduardoSuc12

una cadena no es mas fuerte que su eslabon mas debil


EstebanEze10

Hi, my name is esteban.


RAUL940874

Hi, nice too miss you, my names Raul.


Mario455392

Hola. Si dices "Nice to miss you" en realidad le estás diciendo : "Encantado de extrañarte". Lo apropiado es : "Nice to meet you" : Encantado de conocerte. De otro lado, debes decir : My name is Raul. o su abreviación My name's Raul.


eduicab

Hi, Vanessa, My name is Eduardo, How are you ?


Vanessa8509

Hi,Eduardo I am ok and you?


IgorAlexan607373

Hi Vanessa my name is Igor Alexander. I from Perú, I'm 27 years old. do you like write in english with me? my is igor.alexander5


bryanrico8

Hi Vanessa.... My Name Is Bryan, I´m from Colombia. How are you?


Vanessa8509

Hi Bryan I am good and happy to talk with you and how are you?


Danna152325

Hi Vanessa! my name is Danna


Vanessa8509

Hi Danna! Where are you from?


anyelyslove13

hola vanesa quieres ser mi amiga ?


Borix2

Hello, my mane is Boris! Nice to meet you!


Vanessa8509

Hi Boris! Same to you


EnriqueMevel

HI VANESSA, MY NAME IS ENRIQUE


Vanessa8509

Hi Enrique! How are you?


javima11

Hi Vane, How are you? My name is Javier


Vanessa8509

Hi Javier,I am good and you?


esau539900

he, my nema is jhon esau , i like soccer


Vanessa8509

Hi John I love soccer also !<3


esau539900

What team do you go? My team is real madrid!<3


SergioOrla923457

i can help if you want


SergioOrla923457

first day here, I'm from Cuba hii


Marlene685871

Hello everybody! I'm Marlene, I'm Mexican and I'd like to practice my English as well as meet foreign people. :)


NICASIOROJ

HI MY NAME IS NICASIO HOW ARE YOU


MIGUELNGEL228053

hi Vanesa how are you i'm Miguel


Vanessa8509

Hi Miguel i am okay and you?


cgcerda

Hi Vanessa, my name is Cesar, I live in "San pedro de la Paz", Chile. Nice too meet you.


Vanessa8509

Hi Cesar Nice place


cgcerda

Yes, good nike place. How old are you? I am twenty eigth years old


manuelhern837378

hello how are you I hope that I am happy to know you are from Puebla, I am from Ciudad Juarez Chihuahua I would like you to tell me more about the place where you live


Vanessa8509

Well I live in Atlixco Puebla


M.S.MIGUE

vanessa what do you do ??


hercobulus22

Good evening my name is Yeiner I am from bogota many greetings.


Kevin342048

Hi Vanessa Im improving my english too.. so let's practice find me on skype keibmenet... regards...


rogergabin

Hi Vanessa! how are you?


luisjete

Hello vanesa, my name is Luis Fernando Cardona I am from the city of Cali Colombia. And I need to memorize and I can not you burn me up. Garcias :)


EmanuelGon393663

My name is Emanuel,and I live in Arrigorriaga,Bizkaia-Spain


RamonGueva9

Aquí encontré la mejor Guía para pasar el TOEFL.!!! Con 7 Audios !! Aquí encontré la mejor Guía para pasar el TOEFL.!!! Con 7 Audios !!

https://articulo.mercadolibre.com.mx/MLM-563377696-toefl-langman-libro-rojo-y-7-cds-_JM


RamonGueva9

Aquí encontré la mejor Guía para pasar el TOEFL.!!! Con 7 Audios !! Aquí encontré la mejor Guía para pasar el TOEFL.!!! Con 7 Audios !!

https://articulo.mercadolibre.com.mx/MLM-563377696-toefl-langman-libro-rojo-y-7-cds-_JM


yoalex11

hello vanessa, my name is alex.


lenay485972

Hi, my name is lenay is from Costa Rica


anolaima92

Hello, my name is Juan I am from Colombia thank,we can talk every day


NICASIOROJ

hi, my name is nicasio, iam from venezuela


DanielHuam3

Alguien con quien practicar estoy iniciando.


Kevin342048

good moring, someone to practice right now?


mussitoarg

hola si te interesa podemos practicar, yo tambien estoy aprendiendo


Kevin342048

add me on skype ""keibmenet"


Ulyses456148

Mi cel es 961 11 00 447. Por favor dejen su número para poder charlar


Kevin342048

add me on skype "keibmenet"

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.