"We always change our plans."

Translation:Siempre cambiamos nuestros planes.

March 6, 2018

13 Comments

Sorted by top post

Sam298919

Why cant i use nos before cambiamos?

April 16, 2019

LonzCat

Nos = us.

June 26, 2019

dejoyf

Why is this wrong? Siempre cambiamos nuestras planes

March 6, 2018

marcy65brown

Nuestros has to agree with planes, which is a masculine noun.

March 6, 2018

ProfesorAntonnio

It's a masculine noun: el plan, un plan, nuestro plan, los planes, unos planes, nuestros planes.

March 6, 2018

prekel

I don't understand why this is wrong. Nosotros siempre cambiar nuestros planes

March 13, 2019

Aimee155987

Yours would be we always to change our plans. You need to conjugate cambiar to cambiamos.

June 2, 2019

shaunster3

Nos planes?

November 28, 2018

DoubleLingot

nos is a reflexive pronoun that goes with the verb, but you need a possessive pronoun to precede a noun (nuestros in this case)

May 5, 2019

AjithaMC

nos siempre cambiamos nuestros planes...why is this counted as wrong?

August 3, 2019

LonzCat

Previously asked and answered. Nos = "us", not "we."

August 4, 2019

jim392001

Why not nos nos we nos

April 11, 2019

dospescados

We-nosotros or nosotras.

July 23, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.