Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We always change our plans."

Translation:Siempre cambiamos nuestros planes.

6 months ago

3 Comments


dejoyf

Why is this wrong? Siempre cambiamos nuestras planes

6 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Nuestros has to agree with planes, which is a masculine noun.

6 months ago

ProfesorAntonnio
ProfesorAntonnio

It's a masculine noun: el plan, un plan, nuestro plan, los planes, unos planes, nuestros planes.

6 months ago