"We always change our plans."

Translation:Siempre cambiamos nuestros planes.

10 months ago

5 Comments


dejoyf

Why is this wrong? Siempre cambiamos nuestras planes

10 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Nuestros has to agree with planes, which is a masculine noun.

10 months ago

ProfesorAntonnio
ProfesorAntonnio

It's a masculine noun: el plan, un plan, nuestro plan, los planes, unos planes, nuestros planes.

10 months ago

shaunster3

Nos planes?

1 month ago

Pedro.Ronaldo

Siempre cambiamos el planes de nos.

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.