"I have learned a little."

Translation:Ich habe ein bisschen gelernt.

March 6, 2018

5 Comments


Janice10375

Not gelernen?

March 6, 2018

az_p
Mod

    No. It's a completely regular verb. This means the participle follows the pattern of ge-...-t.

    [Source: Canoo.net]

    March 6, 2018

Jerome1014

    Hi, if i want to add in 'today' into the sentence, does it goes before eim bisschen or after? (Heute?)

    March 10, 2018

RobertHJMa

    'I have a little learned' (reading from left to right) as in English.

    September 10, 2018

GoreGrindGeek

    Shouldn't "bisschen" be capitalised? I might be remembering it wrong, but when I was studying in Germany, it was.

    May 13, 2019
    Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.