"They have important conversations."

Translation:Ellos tienen conversaciones importantes.

10 months ago

4 Comments


schuppel

The answer given is not correct it is not the same as the answer here.

10 months ago

JoelAmos2

I used Ellos tienen and was marked correct but you can also use les for they.

6 months ago

tvergato
tvergato

Why is "Ellos tienen los conversaciones importantes" incorrect? I thought we were to use the definite article before general subjects.

6 months ago

Johngt44

Using los as def article before plural subject nouns making a general statement about that category. This is not the case here.

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.