1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "No, he follows."

"No, he follows."

Translation:No, él sigue.

March 6, 2018

5 Comments


Mae846092

Why is "No, sigue" not acceptable ?


TheAmazingNoah

cause' duo says it aint


aseye92

Surely you dont need the pronoun?


Marie282520

I typed "no el sigue" and it was dinged. Usually lack of accents and punctuation is not a problem and since Crowns, I do that.


alfalfa2

You were dinged for the wrong word order. "No" negates the verb and needs to fall immediate before it.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.