Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"No, he follows."

Translation:No, él sigue.

7 months ago

5 Comments


Mae846092

Why is "No, sigue" not acceptable ?

6 months ago

Noah242773

cause' duo says it aint

6 months ago

aseye92
aseye92

Surely you dont need the pronoun?

6 months ago

Marie282520

I typed "no el sigue" and it was dinged. Usually lack of accents and punctuation is not a problem and since Crowns, I do that.

5 months ago

alfalfa2

You were dinged for the wrong word order. "No" negates the verb and needs to fall immediate before it.

1 week ago