"No, he follows."

Translation:No, él sigue.

March 6, 2018

5 Comments


Mae846092

Why is "No, sigue" not acceptable ?

March 23, 2018

TheAmazingNoah

cause' duo says it aint

March 29, 2018

aseye92

Surely you dont need the pronoun?

March 30, 2018

Marie282520

I typed "no el sigue" and it was dinged. Usually lack of accents and punctuation is not a problem and since Crowns, I do that.

April 22, 2018

alfalfa2

You were dinged for the wrong word order. "No" negates the verb and needs to fall immediate before it.

October 6, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.