"Ni vigumu"

Translation:It is difficult

March 8, 2018

5 Comments


aboutpurpo

Isnt vigumu assuming a plural noun?

March 8, 2018

Catriona28475

I don't get it either. Do they mean "They (things in the vi- class) are difficult"? I know "vigumu" can be used as an adverb, but does that apply here?

June 17, 2018

Angela53250

In the last lesson I got a sentence wrong for writing 'difficult' instead of hard and now I write hard and get it wrong because the answer is 'difficult' There are so many inconsistencies in the translations that it can truly frustrate us

May 12, 2018

Catriona28475

Just report that your answer should have been accepted and they will (eventually) add it.

June 1, 2018

Pawel814604

"it is hard" should be also accepted

January 3, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.