"La niña no empieza las clases hoy."

Translation:The girl does not begin classes today.

9 months ago

5 Comments


Ann301333

Should allow English contractions.

3 months ago

Beto330368

The girl doesn't start the classes today. Had the girl started "the" classes today, would they not be her classes? Oh, I see, now it's, Meaning: The girl does not begin classes today. OK, Whatever, please make up our minds. Please, And, Thank You.

9 months ago

fedor-A-learner

i find it funny how tricky it can be to settle on one translation for certain things, and with more downvoting duo staff keep on changing i guess.

5 months ago

RuturajVai

The girl is not starting the class today. Is this wrong?

3 weeks ago

RuturajVai

Nevermind i used 'class' instead of 'classes'

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.