"So little and so far."

Translation:Tan poco y tan lejos.

March 8, 2018

8 Comments


DennisThom228797

Does this mean something like "few and far between"?

April 22, 2018

D.EstherNJ

What does this phrase mean?

May 23, 2018

joyceluna3

i used tan twice but was corrected to use .. ..ahora

March 8, 2018

joyceluna3

DL asked me to use por ahora instead of tan lejos

March 8, 2018

alex_wei

Not any more as of 24/03/2018.

March 24, 2018

nicksana

what is wrong with "tan pequeño..." ?

March 29, 2018

Daniel996280

pequeno means small (size) poco means little (quantity)

April 25, 2018

Blas_de_Lezo00

Is it a riddle? Come on, DL. tell us the answer!**

July 12, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.