Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"So little and so far."

Translation:Tan poco y tan lejos.

0
5 months ago

8 Comments


DennisThom228797
DennisThom228797

Does this mean something like "few and far between"?

1
Reply3 months ago

D.EstherNJ

What does this phrase mean?

1
Reply2 months ago

joyceluna3

i used tan twice but was corrected to use .. ..ahora

0
Reply5 months ago

joyceluna3

DL asked me to use por ahora instead of tan lejos

0
Reply5 months ago

alex_wei
alex_wei

Not any more as of 24/03/2018.

1
Reply4 months ago

nicksana
nicksana

what is wrong with "tan pequeño..." ?

0
Reply4 months ago

Daniel996280

pequeno means small (size) poco means little (quantity)

0
Reply3 months ago

Blas_de_Lezo00
Blas_de_Lezo00

Is it a riddle? Come on, DL. tell us the answer!**

0
Reply1 month ago