"So little and so far."

Translation:Tan poco y tan lejos.

9 months ago

8 Comments


DennisThom228797
DennisThom228797

Does this mean something like "few and far between"?

7 months ago

D.EstherNJ

What does this phrase mean?

6 months ago

joyceluna3

i used tan twice but was corrected to use .. ..ahora

9 months ago

joyceluna3

DL asked me to use por ahora instead of tan lejos

9 months ago

alex_wei
alex_wei

Not any more as of 24/03/2018.

8 months ago

nicksana
nicksana

what is wrong with "tan pequeño..." ?

8 months ago

Daniel996280

pequeno means small (size) poco means little (quantity)

7 months ago

Blas_de_Lezo00
Blas_de_Lezo00

Is it a riddle? Come on, DL. tell us the answer!**

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.