"I have many Cuban friends."

Translation:Tengo muchas amigas cubanas.

8 months ago

5 Comments


kissmyteeth
kissmyteeth

Is my answer wrong if I added "yo" at the beginning?

3 months ago

Teresa265914

It's not wrong. "Yo" isn't required but can be added for emphasis.

3 weeks ago

Barry426988

My answer is correct .... Mucho changes to mucha with feminine nouns.

8 months ago

JerryFolk

This is completely wrong. Amigas refers to female friends. Amigos are masculine friends. A couple exercises earlier duolino had this right. It's quite incredible that one would be told amigas in masculine.

1 month ago

Barry426988

My answer is correct .... Mucho changes to mucha with feminine nouns.

8 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.