1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. Can you report someone on a c…

Bee_Bop

Can you report someone on a club?

I want to report someone on a club I joined for spam and making some very concerning comments. Is there a way to do this?

March 9, 2018

1 Comment


SteffiBookworm

https://support.duolingo.com/hc/en-us/articles/205101500
"...2. If you would like to report someone who should have their account removed for breaking the rules, please fill out the Submit a Bug Report form and select [Report Abuse] from the "Type of issue" drop-down menu. Include a screenshot and the usernames of those involved so that we can investigate. ..."
The form ia here: https://support.duolingo.com/hc/en-us/requests/new

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.