"Nosotrossiempresomosestudiosos."

Translation:We are always studious.

8 months ago

32 Comments


DaleHartner

Why is not We always are studious accepted. It means the same thing

2 weeks ago

Uskine
Uskine

agree!

4 days ago

Lennox518943

Isn't it redundant to use "siempre" and "somos" together? I thought the point of using "ser" was to indicate something is always true, not temporally true.

Am I being too literal?

4 weeks ago

DodoJarmann
DodoJarmannPlus

Interesting point. Hopefully someone with a good sense of the language can answer.

4 weeks ago

DennisMcDo5

I do not agree that "We always are studious" is different than "We are always studious".

2 weeks ago

StephenPai3

We are always studious sounds better than we always are studious.

1 week ago

AndyWisnow

That doesn't mean it is wrong to say it the other way.

3 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.