Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"She gets together with her friends every Saturday."

Translation:Ella queda con sus amigas cada sábado.

7 months ago

7 Comments


dejoyf

Why wrong? Ella los queda todos las sabados con a su amigas

7 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

No direct object pronoun (los) needed.
TodOs lOs sábadOs all must be masculine plural.
After "con," no "personal a" should be used. "Amigas" is the object of the preposition "con," not a direct object.
"Sus" needs to be plural to agree with "amigas."

7 months ago

dejoyf

I really screwed that one up! Thank you

7 months ago

Ianbandit1

This translates as each Saturday doesn’t it?

1 month ago

Sam_McCoy
Sam_McCoy

Why not reuna?

1 month ago

Likhanyile

What's wrong with "todos las sabados"

1 week ago

Carlos215204
Carlos215204Plus

Who even says this?

3 days ago