1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Luis cooks a rabbit."

"Luis cooks a rabbit."

Translation:Luis cocina un conejo.

March 11, 2018

5 Comments


Puffin262

So verbs dont match in gender, only nouns and adjectives have gender? Verbs have first person form (-o) second person (-as) and third person (-a), right???

March 11, 2018

marcy65brown

Right!

March 11, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Cocina doesn't agree with the feminine gender. It is just the third person conjugation of the infinitive.

    March 12, 2018

Nevaeh720

    UHHHHHHHHHHHH, WHY DOES SPANISH HAVE TO GET SO DIFFICULT WITH ME????!!!!

    April 25, 2018

Nevaeh720

    Lol I'm not crazy.

    April 25, 2018
    Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.