Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Luis cooks a rabbit."

Translation:Luis cocina un conejo.

6 months ago

5 Comments


Puffin262

So verbs dont match in gender, only nouns and adjectives have gender? Verbs have first person form (-o) second person (-as) and third person (-a), right???

6 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Right!

6 months ago

Bill147479
Bill147479

Cocina doesn't agree with the feminine gender. It is just the third person conjugation of the infinitive.

6 months ago

Nevaeh720

UHHHHHHHHHHHH, WHY DOES SPANISH HAVE TO GET SO DIFFICULT WITH ME????!!!!

4 months ago

Nevaeh720

Lol I'm not crazy.

4 months ago