1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Luis cooks a rabbit."

"Luis cooks a rabbit."

Translation:Luis cocina un conejo.

March 11, 2018

5 Comments


Puffin262

So verbs dont match in gender, only nouns and adjectives have gender? Verbs have first person form (-o) second person (-as) and third person (-a), right???


[deactivated user]

    Cocina doesn't agree with the feminine gender. It is just the third person conjugation of the infinitive.


Nevaeh720

    UHHHHHHHHHHHH, WHY DOES SPANISH HAVE TO GET SO DIFFICULT WITH ME????!!!!


Nevaeh720

    Lol I'm not crazy.

    Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.