"Each piece is unique."

Translation:Cada pieza es única.

March 11, 2018

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

jazon992972

"Cada" does not change, for example: Cada hombre, cada mujer, cada ciudad, cada cosa

March 12, 2018

imangeloq

Does Cada change to Cado when modifying a masculine object?

March 11, 2018

marcy65brown

No.

March 11, 2018

susan350838

I have used "pedazo" instead of pieza. It's correct according to my venezuelan sister in law

March 27, 2018

Becky245205

I use pedazo all the time but was marked incorrect on this sentence. It should be a valid translation.

April 20, 2018

SandraMade11

I used trozo/unico. Wrong.

July 6, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.