"Each piece is unique."

Translation:Cada pieza es Ășnica.

10 months ago

5 Comments


imangeloq
imangeloq

Does Cada change to Cado when modifying a masculine object?

10 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

No.

10 months ago

jazon992972

"Cada" does not change, for example: Cada hombre, cada mujer, cada ciudad, cada cosa

10 months ago

susan350838

I have used "pedazo" instead of pieza. It's correct according to my venezuelan sister in law

9 months ago

Becky245205
Becky245205

I use pedazo all the time but was marked incorrect on this sentence. It should be a valid translation.

8 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.