"Noi mergem la biserică pentru că astăzi este Vinerea Mare."

Translation:We go to the church because today is Good Friday.

March 12, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


fifilaplume

It should be "We go to church"


valdo473877

Agree. If you go to the the "SERVICIU" it should be .. to church.


lebo_bebo

What is the difference between azi and astazi?


coto.i

No difference in meaning. They are interchangeable.


glvitched

I am Romanian and there is no difference between those. I have spotted many errors along the courses so you don't really have to mind them. "azi" and "astazi have the same meaning so feel free to use them in any way :)

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.